Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
SpoOktoberfest Run, Walk or Crawl Zombie Race
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 - 69
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2038
Cynthia Chaire
00:24:02.6
7:45/mile
14
F
1
2nd
2060
Samantha Monk
00:24:37.1
7:56/mile
36
F
2
3rd
2079
Vanessa Casas
00:25:29.6
8:13/mile
30
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
2066
Dario Saldana
00:22:54.5
7:23/mile
38
M
1
2nd
2065
Victor Stone
00:22:54.9
7:23/mile
46
M
2
3rd
2045
Alex Sonato
00:24:49.9
8:00/mile
29
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
2012
Brooke Haynes
00:31:13.0
10:04/mile
10
F
11
2nd
2067
Arely Bueno
00:49:54.5
16:05/mile
10
F
34
3rd
2071
Paulette Bueno
00:53:25.8
17:14/mile
8
F
38
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
2029
Gabriel Ortt
00:33:07.7
10:41/mile
9
M
17
2nd
2009
Zachariah Gomez
00:36:33.3
11:47/mile
9
M
24
3rd
2002
Logan Buhagiar
00:36:41.2
11:50/mile
5
M
26
5K Female 11-13
1st
2024
Savannah Mashburn
00:42:52.0
13:49/mile
12
F
30
5K Male 11-13
1st
2075
Brayden James
00:27:59.1
9:01/mile
11
M
9
2nd
2025
Sean kyle Mccain
00:29:23.1
9:28/mile
13
M
10
3rd
2051
Owen Watson
00:32:01.9
10:19/mile
11
M
15
5K Female 14-19
1st
2078
Stephanie Hinojos
00:26:32.1
8:33/mile
14
F
5
2nd
2073
Abigail Hutmacher
00:36:31.0
11:46/mile
17
F
22
3rd
2027
Anastasia Ortt
00:42:39.1
13:45/mile
17
F
28
5K Male 14-19
1st
2076
Tyler Hutmacher
00:26:31.9
8:33/mile
14
M
6
2nd
2033
Brandan Shur
00:32:06.5
10:21/mile
18
M
16
3rd
2077
Hayden Everidge
00:36:31.9
11:47/mile
17
M
23
5K Female 20-29
1st
2034
Melanie Shur
00:25:36.5
8:15/mile
21
F
4
2nd
2053
Caroline Conrad
00:34:29.1
11:07/mile
29
F
19
3rd
2003
Jessica Conyea
00:38:08.6
12:18/mile
27
F
25
5K Male 20-29
1st
2081
Uriel Lopez
00:25:29.4
8:13/mile
29
M
5
2nd
2041
Alex Torres
00:26:50.3
8:39/mile
27
M
7
3rd
2040
Alan Ortiz
00:33:53.2
10:55/mile
22
M
20
5K Female 30-39
1st
2061
Christina Plitt
00:32:03.9
10:20/mile
35
F
15
2nd
2052
Valli Conrad
00:33:20.2
10:45/mile
36
F
17
3rd
2054
Jennifer Scott
00:36:28.7
11:46/mile
33
F
21
5K Male 30-39
1st
2050
Jason Edwards
00:24:50.9
8:00/mile
38
M
4
2nd
2018
Adam Lawson
00:27:14.7
8:47/mile
31
M
8
3rd
2015
Wesley Hinkle
00:30:29.4
9:50/mile
31
M
12
5K Female 40-49
1st
2017
Tina Johnson
00:27:50.6
8:58/mile
43
F
6
2nd
2074
Shannon Stommel
00:27:58.9
9:01/mile
40
F
7
3rd
2039
Carmen Munguia
00:28:24.1
9:09/mile
42
F
8
5K Male 40-49
1st
2031
Jeremy Palmer
00:29:56.5
9:39/mile
41
M
11
2nd
2020
Bryan Lowe
00:30:36.4
9:52/mile
45
M
13
3rd
2030
Jesse Ortt
00:33:07.8
10:41/mile
45
M
19
5K Female 50-59
1st
2058
Suzanne Sharbdue
00:31:17.3
10:05/mile
51
F
12
2nd
2043
Alicia Torress
00:32:28.3
10:28/mile
50
F
16
5K Male 50-59
1st
2062
Tom Beckom
00:31:50.8
10:16/mile
51
M
14
5K Female 60 and Up
1st
2013
Marie Haynes
00:34:29.6
11:07/mile
68
F
20
5K Male 60 and Up
1st
2059
Clark Atkins
00:33:07.7
10:41/mile
60
M
18
2nd
2014
Pete Haynes
00:33:59.7
10:57/mile
71
M
21