Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
SpoOktoberfest Run, Walk or Crawl Zombie Race
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 - 69
70 +
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1594
Kristen Arnold
00:26:32.5
8:33/mile
25
F
1
2nd
232
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:26:36.1
8:34/mile
25
F
2
3rd
1596
Natalie Slate
00:26:45.2
8:37/mile
14
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
219
Justin Atkins
00:22:13.1
7:10/mile
32
M
1
2nd
1599
Calvin Devore
00:22:46.1
7:20/mile
13
M
2
3rd
218
Levi t Ashby
00:23:39.4
7:37/mile
16
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
955
Brooke Haynes
00:28:23.7
9:09/mile
9
F
5
2nd
952
Alina Gutierrez
00:35:17.0
11:22/mile
8
F
25
3rd
981
Aneesa Reed
00:38:30.1
12:25/mile
10
F
30
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
996
Owen Smith
00:31:50.4
10:16/mile
6
M
24
2nd
239
Raleigh Deal
00:33:28.1
10:47/mile
8
M
28
3rd
974
Quentin Morris
00:33:29.6
10:48/mile
8
M
29
5K Female 11-13
1st
951
Mckenzie Graham
00:30:18.4
9:46/mile
13
F
7
2nd
1195
Lauren Waller
00:46:05.5
14:52/mile
13
F
45
3rd
1584
Kaylee Yow
00:46:06.2
14:52/mile
13
F
47
5K Male 11-13
1st
1600
Hartley Devore
00:23:55.5
7:43/mile
13
M
7
2nd
1585
Ian Gates
00:25:29.4
8:13/mile
12
M
11
3rd
236
Aiden Curley
00:31:21.9
10:07/mile
13
M
22
5K Female 14-19
1st
986
Lexy Scott
00:36:33.7
11:47/mile
16
F
27
2nd
963
Melanie Irizarry
00:36:34.5
11:47/mile
17
F
28
3rd
1595
Kameron Walker
00:43:17.8
13:58/mile
16
F
40
5K Male 14-19
1st
217
Joseph Ashby
00:23:54.9
7:42/mile
15
M
6
2nd
231
Jacob Cavanaugh
00:26:32.6
8:33/mile
19
M
14
3rd
1589
Brandan Shur
00:32:48.3
10:34/mile
17
M
26
5K Female 20-29
1st
993
Melanie Shur
00:30:08.2
9:43/mile
20
F
6
2nd
240
Audrey Diener
00:31:59.1
10:19/mile
23
F
9
3rd
965
Katlin Jones
00:33:57.5
10:57/mile
25
F
14
5K Male 20-29
1st
1588
Drew Billings
00:23:50.1
7:41/mile
28
M
5
2nd
230
Dyllon Cavanaugh
00:24:55.3
8:02/mile
24
M
10
3rd
973
Benjamin Matt
00:25:33.1
8:14/mile
28
M
12
5K Female 30-39
1st
1196
Cindy Webster
00:26:47.2
8:38/mile
36
F
4
2nd
228
Amanda Cagle
00:31:17.9
10:05/mile
37
F
8
3rd
235
Michele Clay
00:32:46.6
10:34/mile
38
F
12
5K Male 30-39
1st
1586
Dario Saldana
00:23:40.3
7:38/mile
37
M
4
2nd
243
Jason Edwards
00:24:26.5
7:53/mile
37
M
8
3rd
250
Vince Estes
00:29:54.7
9:38/mile
39
M
18
5K Female 40-49
1st
224
Allison Brandon
00:34:25.1
11:06/mile
42
F
19
2nd
1000
Candy Waller
00:35:37.1
11:29/mile
47
F
26
3rd
947
Linda Gaydos
00:38:49.6
12:31/mile
49
F
32
5K Male 40-49
1st
968
Travis Konst
00:24:39.4
7:57/mile
41
M
9
2nd
245
Kavan Elliott
00:26:04.3
8:24/mile
42
M
13
3rd
1587
John Young
00:26:33.9
8:34/mile
46
M
15
5K Female 50-59
1st
215
Sue Ashburn
00:32:38.3
10:31/mile
51
F
11
5K Female 60 and Up
1st
229
Linda Capamaggio
00:32:22.4
10:26/mile
60
F
10
2nd
956
Marie Haynes
00:34:18.3
11:03/mile
67
F
18
5K Male 60 and Up
1st
957
Pete Haynes
00:35:16.3
11:22/mile
70
M
32
2nd
945
Denver Frye
00:35:22.0
11:24/mile
63
M
33