3rd Annual 5K Zombie Run for Charity

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1166
Meghan Collins
00:21:58.0
 7:05/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1470
Ernie Lawrence
00:27:37.9
 8:54/mile
 26
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1492
Leslie Sanchez
00:27:49.5
 8:58/mile
 30
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1374
Dario Saldana
00:22:17.2
 7:11/mile
 36
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1480
Nicholas Montgomery
00:23:07.3
 7:27/mile
 13
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1550
Joe Orlando
00:23:08.9
 7:28/mile
 58
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 1451
Brooke Haynes
00:33:13.8
 10:43/mile
 8
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1419
Cora Branch
00:37:56.4
 12:14/mile
 10
 F
 19
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 1418
Benjamin Branch
00:37:55.9
 12:14/mile
 8
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1368
Isaac Shipley
00:38:29.4
 12:24/mile
 10
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1341
Carter Bray
00:38:30.7
 12:25/mile
 10
 M
 17
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 1371
Anna Windsor
00:33:13.2
 10:42/mile
 13
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1343
Natalie Slate
00:36:42.4
 11:50/mile
 13
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1478
Lizbeth Mojica
00:44:42.4
 14:25/mile
 13
 F
 33
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 1498
Melanie Shur
00:32:42.9
 10:33/mile
 19
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1481
Aliyah Moses
00:44:13.5
 14:15/mile
 17
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 1431
Kassandra Dalton
00:44:18.5
 14:17/mile
 17
 F
 31
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 1497
Brandan Shur
00:33:58.2
 10:57/mile
 16
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1500
Ryan Singleton
00:44:54.7
 14:29/mile
 19
 M
 28
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 1496
Makayla Shaw
00:34:53.6
 11:15/mile
 28
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1449
Elizabeth Hauser
00:37:28.0
 12:05/mile
 29
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1463
Katlin Jones
00:40:47.2
 13:09/mile
 24
 F
 25
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 1367
Joshua Icenhower
00:30:58.3
 9:59/mile
 24
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1335
Taylor Shaw
00:34:58.4
 11:16/mile
 28
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1412
Charles Blevins iii
00:39:03.5
 12:35/mile
 25
 M
 19
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1420
Jamie Buhagiar
00:29:15.6
 9:26/mile
 30
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1474
Stephanie Lester
00:35:48.5
 11:33/mile
 35
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1375
Susie Shipley
00:38:28.6
 12:24/mile
 39
 F
 20
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1437
Jason Edwards
00:28:44.7
 9:16/mile
 36
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1473
Loury Lester
00:35:27.3
 11:26/mile
 35
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1454
Jose Higgins
00:44:28.0
 14:20/mile
 36
 M
 25
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1414
Sandy Bowman
00:34:52.0
 11:14/mile
 48
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1484
Melissa Phillips
00:35:35.2
 11:28/mile
 40
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1452
Christy Haynes
00:35:47.6
 11:32/mile
 42
 F
 13
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1424
Jon Carroll
00:23:14.1
 7:29/mile
 48
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1364
JASON EASTER
00:26:00.0
 8:23/mile
 40
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1377
Gregory Matthews
00:34:19.8
 11:04/mile
 48
 M
 9
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1486
Mitzi Poore
00:33:11.7
 10:42/mile
 52
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1450
Sarah Hauser
00:40:06.2
 12:56/mile
 58
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 1499
Lisa Singleton
00:45:00.6
 14:31/mile
 54
 F
 34
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1485
Jimmy Poore
00:37:10.8
 11:59/mile
 55
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1413
Michael Bowman
00:39:10.3
 12:38/mile
 50
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 1466
Manfred Jones
00:49:25.1
 15:56/mile
 52
 M
 35
 

5K Female 60 and Up

 
1st
 1453
Marie Haynes
00:35:05.9
 11:19/mile
 66
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1471
Sarah Lawrence
00:37:33.0
 12:06/mile
 61
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1422
Judy Burton
00:58:12.1
 18:46/mile
 60
 F
 47
 

5K Male 60 and Up

 
1st
 1446
Jack Halsey
00:38:39.0
 12:28/mile
 69
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 1491
William Reid
00:45:55.0
 14:48/mile
 61
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 1460
Reggie Johnson
01:04:27.9
 20:47/mile
 62
 M
 43