Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
SpoOktoberfest Run, Walk or Crawl Zombie Race
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1166
Meghan Collins
00:21:58.0
7:05/mile
35
F
1
2nd
1470
Ernie Lawrence
00:27:37.9
8:54/mile
26
F
2
3rd
1492
Leslie Sanchez
00:27:49.5
8:58/mile
30
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1374
Dario Saldana
00:22:17.2
7:11/mile
36
M
1
2nd
1480
Nicholas Montgomery
00:23:07.3
7:27/mile
13
M
2
3rd
1550
Joe Orlando
00:23:08.9
7:28/mile
58
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
1451
Brooke Haynes
00:33:13.8
10:43/mile
8
F
8
2nd
1419
Cora Branch
00:37:56.4
12:14/mile
10
F
19
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
1418
Benjamin Branch
00:37:55.9
12:14/mile
8
M
15
2nd
1368
Isaac Shipley
00:38:29.4
12:24/mile
10
M
16
3rd
1341
Carter Bray
00:38:30.7
12:25/mile
10
M
17
5K Female 11-13
1st
1371
Anna Windsor
00:33:13.2
10:42/mile
13
F
7
2nd
1343
Natalie Slate
00:36:42.4
11:50/mile
13
F
15
3rd
1478
Lizbeth Mojica
00:44:42.4
14:25/mile
13
F
33
5K Female 14-19
1st
1498
Melanie Shur
00:32:42.9
10:33/mile
19
F
5
2nd
1481
Aliyah Moses
00:44:13.5
14:15/mile
17
F
29
3rd
1431
Kassandra Dalton
00:44:18.5
14:17/mile
17
F
31
5K Male 14-19
1st
1497
Brandan Shur
00:33:58.2
10:57/mile
16
M
8
2nd
1500
Ryan Singleton
00:44:54.7
14:29/mile
19
M
28
5K Female 20-29
1st
1496
Makayla Shaw
00:34:53.6
11:15/mile
28
F
10
2nd
1449
Elizabeth Hauser
00:37:28.0
12:05/mile
29
F
17
3rd
1463
Katlin Jones
00:40:47.2
13:09/mile
24
F
25
5K Male 20-29
1st
1367
Joshua Icenhower
00:30:58.3
9:59/mile
24
M
7
2nd
1335
Taylor Shaw
00:34:58.4
11:16/mile
28
M
11
3rd
1412
Charles Blevins iii
00:39:03.5
12:35/mile
25
M
19
5K Female 30-39
1st
1420
Jamie Buhagiar
00:29:15.6
9:26/mile
30
F
4
2nd
1474
Stephanie Lester
00:35:48.5
11:33/mile
35
F
14
3rd
1375
Susie Shipley
00:38:28.6
12:24/mile
39
F
20
5K Male 30-39
1st
1437
Jason Edwards
00:28:44.7
9:16/mile
36
M
6
2nd
1473
Loury Lester
00:35:27.3
11:26/mile
35
M
12
3rd
1454
Jose Higgins
00:44:28.0
14:20/mile
36
M
25
5K Female 40-49
1st
1414
Sandy Bowman
00:34:52.0
11:14/mile
48
F
9
2nd
1484
Melissa Phillips
00:35:35.2
11:28/mile
40
F
12
3rd
1452
Christy Haynes
00:35:47.6
11:32/mile
42
F
13
5K Male 40-49
1st
1424
Jon Carroll
00:23:14.1
7:29/mile
48
M
4
2nd
1364
JASON EASTER
00:26:00.0
8:23/mile
40
M
5
3rd
1377
Gregory Matthews
00:34:19.8
11:04/mile
48
M
9
5K Female 50-59
1st
1486
Mitzi Poore
00:33:11.7
10:42/mile
52
F
6
2nd
1450
Sarah Hauser
00:40:06.2
12:56/mile
58
F
23
3rd
1499
Lisa Singleton
00:45:00.6
14:31/mile
54
F
34
5K Male 50-59
1st
1485
Jimmy Poore
00:37:10.8
11:59/mile
55
M
14
2nd
1413
Michael Bowman
00:39:10.3
12:38/mile
50
M
20
3rd
1466
Manfred Jones
00:49:25.1
15:56/mile
52
M
35
5K Female 60 and Up
1st
1453
Marie Haynes
00:35:05.9
11:19/mile
66
F
11
2nd
1471
Sarah Lawrence
00:37:33.0
12:06/mile
61
F
18
3rd
1422
Judy Burton
00:58:12.1
18:46/mile
60
F
47
5K Male 60 and Up
1st
1446
Jack Halsey
00:38:39.0
12:28/mile
69
M
18
2nd
1491
William Reid
00:45:55.0
14:48/mile
61
M
32
3rd
1460
Reggie Johnson
01:04:27.9
20:47/mile
62
M
43