3rd Annual 5K Zombie Run for Charity

Mount Airy, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 2038
Cynthia Chaire
00:24:02.6
 7:45/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2060
Samantha Monk
00:24:37.1
 7:56/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2079
Vanessa Casas
00:25:29.6
 8:13/mile
 30
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 2066
Dario Saldana
00:22:54.5
 7:23/mile
 38
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2065
Victor Stone
00:22:54.9
 7:23/mile
 46
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2045
Alex Sonato
00:24:49.9
 8:00/mile
 29
 M
 3
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 2012
Brooke Haynes
00:31:13.0
 10:04/mile
 10
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 2067
Arely Bueno
00:49:54.5
 16:05/mile
 10
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 2071
Paulette Bueno
00:53:25.8
 17:14/mile
 8
 F
 38
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 2029
Gabriel Ortt
00:33:07.7
 10:41/mile
 9
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 2009
Zachariah Gomez
00:36:33.3
 11:47/mile
 9
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 2002
Logan Buhagiar
00:36:41.2
 11:50/mile
 5
 M
 26
 

5K Female 11-13

 
1st
 2024
Savannah Mashburn
00:42:52.0
 13:49/mile
 12
 F
 30
 

5K Male 11-13

 
1st
 2075
Brayden James
00:27:59.1
 9:01/mile
 11
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 2025
Sean kyle Mccain
00:29:23.1
 9:28/mile
 13
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 2051
Owen Watson
00:32:01.9
 10:19/mile
 11
 M
 15
 

5K Female 14-19

 
1st
 2078
Stephanie Hinojos
00:26:32.1
 8:33/mile
 14
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 2073
Abigail Hutmacher
00:36:31.0
 11:46/mile
 17
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 2027
Anastasia Ortt
00:42:39.1
 13:45/mile
 17
 F
 28
 

5K Male 14-19

 
1st
 2076
Tyler Hutmacher
00:26:31.9
 8:33/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 2033
Brandan Shur
00:32:06.5
 10:21/mile
 18
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 2077
Hayden Everidge
00:36:31.9
 11:47/mile
 17
 M
 23
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 2034
Melanie Shur
00:25:36.5
 8:15/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 2053
Caroline Conrad
00:34:29.1
 11:07/mile
 29
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 2003
Jessica Conyea
00:38:08.6
 12:18/mile
 27
 F
 25
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 2081
Uriel Lopez
00:25:29.4
 8:13/mile
 29
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2041
Alex Torres
00:26:50.3
 8:39/mile
 27
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 2040
Alan Ortiz
00:33:53.2
 10:55/mile
 22
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 2061
Christina Plitt
00:32:03.9
 10:20/mile
 35
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 2052
Valli Conrad
00:33:20.2
 10:45/mile
 36
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 2054
Jennifer Scott
00:36:28.7
 11:46/mile
 33
 F
 21
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 2050
Jason Edwards
00:24:50.9
 8:00/mile
 38
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 2018
Adam Lawson
00:27:14.7
 8:47/mile
 31
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 2015
Wesley Hinkle
00:30:29.4
 9:50/mile
 31
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 2017
Tina Johnson
00:27:50.6
 8:58/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 2074
Shannon Stommel
00:27:58.9
 9:01/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 2039
Carmen Munguia
00:28:24.1
 9:09/mile
 42
 F
 8
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 2031
Jeremy Palmer
00:29:56.5
 9:39/mile
 41
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 2020
Bryan Lowe
00:30:36.4
 9:52/mile
 45
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 2030
Jesse Ortt
00:33:07.8
 10:41/mile
 45
 M
 19
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 2058
Suzanne Sharbdue
00:31:17.3
 10:05/mile
 51
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 2043
Alicia Torress
00:32:28.3
 10:28/mile
 50
 F
 16
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 2062
Tom Beckom
00:31:50.8
 10:16/mile
 51
 M
 14
 

5K Female 60 and Up

 
1st
 2013
Marie Haynes
00:34:29.6
 11:07/mile
 68
 F
 20
 

5K Male 60 and Up

 
1st
 2059
Clark Atkins
00:33:07.7
 10:41/mile
 60
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 2014
Pete Haynes
00:33:59.7
 10:57/mile
 71
 M
 21